Our Donors

In 2017-18, more than 1600 donors gave over $400,000 to the Governor’s School Foundation. Thank you to the following donors for their tremendous generosity and for helping to make MLWGS a better place to learn and to teach:

Ambassador
Gifts of $25,000+

Amishi & Neil Amin ’96

Governor
Gifts of $10,000 – $24,999

Tamra & Douglas Adams
Patricia Barton
Liz & Bob Blue
deBlois Family Trust of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia

Lt. Governor
Gifts of $5000 – $9999

Sue D. Brown & Susan J. Brown ’95
Foundation Source

Attorney General
Gifts of $2500 – $4999

Hannah & John Appel
Amy & William (Bill) Hall
Hazelton Family Endowment of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Burt Hazelwood
Mike and Lyn Page Family Charitable Fund of the Community Foundation for Greater Richmond
Allison Muth ‘02
Mary Michael & Richard Schweiker
Ami Sethi ’95
Sarah Shahab & Praveer Srivastava
Chamie & Henry Valentine III

Cabinet Member
Gifts of $1000 – $2499

Arpita & Atul Aggarwal
Ana & Francisco Albuquerque
Stephanie Call & John Barrett
Lori & Jonathan Bekenstein
Jennifer & Russell Bencks
Pam & Bill Benos
Elizabeth & Joseph Blanks
Tammy & Brick Brickley
Calvin Dalton ’97 Foundation of the Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Capital One Services, LLC
Nick Carter ’99
Kate & Matt Cooper
Kathryn Allen Crowe ’04 & Steven Crowe ‘04
Brenda & Dan Daglish
Melanie DeHart
Kelly & Tim Dietrich
Douglas W. and June M. Burks Charitable Fund of The Community Foundation Serving Richmond and Central Virginia
Andrea & Rick Elliott
Arrus Farmer ’99
Chris Fields-Johnson ’99
Kim & Rob Galgano
Tyler Gibson ’10
Ann Reavey & Peter Gilbert
Google
Holly & Scott Graham
Anne & Dion Hayes
Michelle & William Hobbs
James Holdren, Jr.
Laura & Caribou Honig
Kimberly Cosby & William Johnson
Angelika & Ion Jovin
Deepthi & Prakash Kalluri
Ellen Bedichek & Michael Kelley
Lauren Parsons Knott ’07 & Daniel Knott ’05
Jan & Dana Kuhn
Kimberly & Clifton Lee
Julie Sidharta & Stephen Leibovic
Lori & Nathan Lord
Marianne & Edward Macon
Julie & David May
Vanessa & Ben McFadden
Jenny Dale Miller ’96 & Nathan Miller ’96
Adam Moore ’98
Mary & Fred Morton IV
Carol & Bob Murdock
Rachel Waller & Unsong Oh
Manish Patel ’99
Betty & Doug Petty
Mathis Kirby & Steve Powelson
Roscoe & Angela Roberts
Nadia Blanchet & Kent Rollins
Peyton Schmick ’09
Julie & Charlie Seabury
Amar Shah ’04
Pat & Dean Taylor
Mary Jo Sisson-Vaughan & Bob Vaughan

Senator
Gifts of $500 – $999

Bob & Wilma Andrews
Mary Ellen & Scott Barton
Jennifer & William Bellamy
Christopher Burks ’05
Greg Butler ’00
Dr & Mrs Roberto Canizares
Jewel & Dean Caven
Melissa Harrison Chouinard ’99
Helen & Rob Comet
Carolyn & Jeff Cutright
Egidio Del Fabbro
Julie & Alan Eaton
Evelyn & Edward Hanzlik
Kathy & John Farmer
Barbara Feeley & Scott Feeley ’04
Rosa Finch
Caroline Morris ’99 & Judson Frye ’99
Genentech
Brenda & George Gibrall
Michael Giuffrida ’08
Hasun & Mike Hamilton
Bridget Harris ’03 & Marion Harris ’03
Tracey & Joe Hearington
Kyle Herman ’10
Max Hodal ’99
Aimie & Michael Jones
Mary & Charles Kemp
Kirkland & Ellis Foundation
Daniil Kleyman ’98
Nisha Ligon ’04
Jennifer & Michael Linton
Peggy & Andy Little
Richard Locke
Emer Henry & Eric Lowell
Kim Lucas ’99
Susan & Chris Marett
Kathie & Steve Markel
Mary & Lit Maxwell
Alison Walter ’08 & Doc McConnell ’08
Deborah & Sean McDonald
Alex Miller
Sally & Bob Mooney
Anne & Greg Napps
Viji & Arun Natarajan
Menaka Nayar ’07
Dena & Daniel Neuwirth
Samantha & Stephen Otero
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Janet & Andy Pinson
Neel Rai ’04
Dipti Ramnarain ’99
Gina Raymond
Lenore Buckley & John Roberts
Michael Rohman ’06
Gilbert Rosenthal
Karen & John Russell
Carla Insley Ryan ’99
Karen Principe Setzer ’99
Purvi & Amish Shah
Natalie & Mark Smith
Adam Snodgrass ’02
Deborah & David Taminger
Vasudha & Sunil Tekriwal
Cathy & Michael Temple
Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC
Kristi & John Turner
Nicole & David Unice
Universal Leaf Foundation
Tracey & Paul Van De Putte
Julie Wade
Ellen & John Walk
Dana Wallace ’97
Marcia & Ronald Webb
Julie & Paul Weissend
Liz & Wilson Whitehurst
Emily Stegmaier Winbigler ’00
Erica Mindes & Kenneth Zaslav

Delegate
Gifts of $250 – $499

Shelley & Mark Allen
Altria Group, Inc
Rob Anderson
Benjamin Angle ’98
Anonymous
Leah & Jeremy Ball
Susan Ballentine ’10
Rebecca Bandy ’06
Caitlin Cummings ’06 & Chris Beall ’06
Ryan Best ’99
Sidra Butt & Jawad Bhatti
Beth & David Bortz
Barrie & Roger Bowers
Elizabeth & Chris Brady
Patrick and Terry Brady
Lori & Sam Bright
Amy Corning & Benjamin Broening
Robert & Donna Brown
Winnie & Aaron Brown
Eric Burcham ’05
Dana Cash ’98
Qing Zhuang & Jun Chen
Misty Morton Clark ’96
Terri & Mark Clifton
Carolyn & Charles Cockrell
Yvette & Anthony Conte
Quintin Costin ’06
Crum & Forster Insurance
Shilpa & Chandrashekhar Damle
Carolyn Peel & Chris Davis
Dottie & Cleon Deaner
Elana DeLozier ’00
Eric Dunham ’96
Liz & Jack Edsall
Elspeth England ’03
Sean Feeley ’01
Kelley & Mark Fleckenstein
Timothy Foerster ’96
Renee & Steve Gaeth
Maria & Aurle Gagne
Jeanne LeFever & Tim Galvin
Kathryn & David Gammino
Pete Goergen ’04
Ann & Bennie Good
Carolyn Dean & Lonny Green
Ruth & Brian Greene
Susan & Tucker Greer
Max Griffith ’06
Margaret & Javier Gutierrez
Ingrid & David Hale
Cynthia & Matthew Hayes
Peggy Cummings & Tim Healy
Denise & Steve Holliday
Janice & David Hopper
Luke Hostetter ’04
Vivian & Edward Hughes
Brenda & Doug Hunt
Tracey & William Jackson
Allison & Paul Jesselson
Frank Johnson
Bindu Panapalli & Pramod Karunakaran
Andy Kim ’06
Susan & Darren Knutson
Hyangsung Kim & Jangryul Kwak
Maryann Larese
Katherine Lipper-Garabedian ’99
Ann & Phil Little
Ping Yu & Eric Ma
Gertrude Carter Macon
Adrienne & Jerry Masak
Laura & Stephen McCoy
Ainslie & John McLees
Judy Meister & Andy Newcomb
Samantha Dardick & Joel Mier
Cynthia & Michael Mistretta
Sidney Stevens Negus
Patty & Ned Nicholas
Jennifer & Brian O’Flynn
Julius & Marian Oreska
Cynthia Kostelecky & Kerry Paulson
Sarah & Thomas Peabody
Anthony Pellicane ’97
Laurie & Eric Pickering
Stephanie & Steve Pittard
Sharon Prince
Dominion Foundation (and Matching Gift Program)
Michael Reed ’03
David & Linda Rose
Heather Lennon ’00 & James Rotchford ’00
Julie & Travis Sabalewski
Jessica Merry Samuels ’08 & Joey Samuels ’08
Evelyn (Chiao) Sarnes ’99
Liz & Mark Scarpino
Sara Schaefer ’96
Molly & Andrew Schutrumpf
Christopher Seaton ’97
Kelly Shaw ’02
Woomi & Yongyun Shin
Ekaterina & James Singletary
Ashanté Smith ’95
Miho & J.R. Smith
Nancy & Fred Smith
Chris Somerville ’99
Phil Sorrentino
Jamey Stegmaier ’99
Kelly Zahalka Storrs ’05
Kathleen & John Thomas
Tredegar Corporation
Lisa & Mark Tripodi
Dorothy G. Tsow
Alexander Tuck ’02
Jeananne Turner ’02
Catherine MacDonald & John Ulmschneider
Annie Valentine ’13
Catrenia & John Wade
Xiaolei Sun & Xiang-yang Wang
Jeb Ware ’02
Lillie & Mark Wauford
Wells Fargo Educational Matching Gift Program
Ellen & Howard Whitehead
Mary & George Wickham
Carla & Michael Winters
Terri Halperin & Alexander Wolman
Rebecca Bremer Wright ’97
Joan & Bill Yates
John Yi ’98
Jennifer Friedman Young ’99

Constituent
Gifts of $100 – $249

Anne-Marie McCartan & John Accordino
Joey Accordino ’07
Carly Levenson ’05 & Joe Addison ’05
Adobe
Lauren Milliron Aepli ’05
Shephali Patel Agrawal ’96
Mohammad Alavi ’98
Kasey Walker Althoff ’05 & Michael Althoff ’06
Gloria & Isaac Amoako
Paul & Susan Anderson
Cindy & John Andre
Mac Angell
Anonymous
Applied Materials Foundation
Stephanie Byers Asher ’03
Randolph Ashton ’99
Lee Katherine Ayerhart ’07
Steven Bailey ’08
Elizabeth & Brian Bale
Beryl & John Ball
Spencer & Eric Ballou
Anna & James Bampton
Rupa Bandyopahyay & Tapas Sengupta
Bank of America Matching Gifts
Rekha Nugaram & Santish Bankuru
Sarah Grier Barber & Ross Barber
Janet Barnes
Ellen Sniffin Barrett ’97
David Bauer ’07
April Baugh ’97
Heather & James Beam
Sarah Beck-Berman ’05
Jan & Jay Benesh
Donna Bennington
Sara Toombs Berger ’97
Neha Bhatnagar ’00
Alan & Lois Biddison
Michelle LaFleur & Doug Bierly
Elizabeth Sexton & Andrew Blake
Sidney & Richard Bland
Yvonne Howell & Carter Blough
Sally & Steve Bolte
Phyllis Booth
Rixey & George Booth
Lisa Brennan ’98
Allen Bristow ’04
Connor Broaddus ’06
Dan Brooking ’98
Carol & Will Brown
Raleigh Browne ’15
Corinna Sherlip & Anthony Brozna
Amparo Espinoza Puga & Peter Brunk
Matt Bugbee ’07
Carolyn Burns ’05
Caycee Buscaglia
Thomas Butler ’05
Michelle Caldwell ’95
Lisa & Bill Callahan
Kristine Cangcuesta ’98
Valerie & Michael Cao
Rachel Leary Capel ’06
LexisNexis Cares
Nora & Joseph Carroll
Sam Carter ’00
Gwen Catley ’97
Olivia Caudill ’08 & Mitch Caudill ‘10
Christina Chern ’04 & Ben Wisegarver ’04
Jeannine & Hank Chewning
Norma Havens Chicas ’98
Elizabeth & DeLayne Chowen
Florinda & Walter Chun
Jenny Cobb ’06
Charles Coder
Jessica & Craig Coffey
Megan Lasswell Cohen ’00
Donnie Coleman ’98
James Coleman ’99
Lauren Comet ’01
Heather Riley & Martin Conn
Steele Cooper ’98
Margaret & Bill Corcoran
Angela & Alejandro Cordero
Chase Corvin ’05
Gregg Cothran ’06
Karen & Edwin Cothran
Keana Austin Couture ’07
Yonina Creditor ’97
Chrissy Creery ’98
Jennifer Brown Crochet ’98
Kathy & Scott Culley
Svetlana & John Cummins
Ellen & Elbert Cutright
Sissy & Sherwood Dance
Laura & Robert Davidson
Liz Davidson ’07
Tucker Dean ’11
Jie & Steve deBruler
Meghan Estes Dexter ’99
Helga Jack & Kent Dickey
Heidi & John T. Donnellan
Rachel & Michael Downey
Michael Drash ’12
Laura Razzolini & Jose Dula
Laura & Scott Dysart
Catherine Easterling ’01
Carole & Conley Edwards
Conley (Chevie) Edwards ’97
Candace Boyce & Peter Eisenhauer
Megan Elder-Taylor ’97
Chad Ellis ’99
Tyndall Ellis ’03
Yvonne & Bruce Ellis
Sarah Gaertner Ellison ’01
Robbie & Mark Emblidge
Sarah Clifton Emerson ’11
Greg Ericksen ’04
Brenda Ericson
Jana & Ace Ernst
Anne & Brad Ewald
Cindy & Allen Falls
Betsy & Thomas Farmer
Kay & Ben Farmer
Douglas Fee
Tracy Fee
Jason Fenchuk ’97
Charity Stevens & Bruce Ferris
Jerry Fiala ’10
Robert Fidler
Melissa Fine Bennett ’01
Joanna Ewbank Finnigan ’99
Anne O’Byrne & David Fisk
Ryan Fitzpatrick ’99
Chris & Ty Flock
Kevin Fogg ’01
Marcy Frazho ’00
Janet & Randal Freisner
Sharon Fuller
Deborah & Peter Gaglio
Ryan Garfi ’05
Barbara Hulburt & Howard Garner
Lori & Jim Garrett
David Giancaspro ’07
Jonathan Giuffrida ’06
Sarah McDermott & Geoff Goddu
Melanie Forbes Goins ’98
John & Diane Golden
Marietta & Ira Goldman
Laura Goodfellow ’10
Lisa Goodwin
Zoe Heiberger Graves ’98
Bobby Graves-Plimpton ’04
Pam & Bob Gregory
Marybeth & Tom Grinnan
Brian Gross ’99
Cheryl Miller & Steve Grossman
Sandra & Kevin Guyer
Alex Guzmán ’07
Lindsey (Lane) Haggerty ’00
Sam Halle ’10
Ben Han ’08
Jenny Han ’98
Joan Plotkin-Han & Jiho Han
Miju Han ’06
Debby & Richard Hanson
Sarah Catherine Harding ’02
Barbara & Bob Hardy
Danica Handy & Thomas Harrahy
Grace Harris ’05
Christopher Hayes
Shannon & Stuart Hayes
Scott Hazelwood ’12
Charles Hearn, Jr. ’09
Julie & Paul Hendricks
Alexander Henson
Catherine & Edward Henson
Tanya Chen-Herman & John Herman
Susan & John Heroy
Suzanne & John Hessian
David Hiett ’97
Sara & Tom Hillgrove
Ted Hixson ’05
Jennifer (Hennessey) Hlavka ’01
Jillian Silva Hochstetler ’99
Melissa (Edwards) Hogarty ’03
Norma Hollet
Amy & Tim Holtz
Jennifer & Frederick Hopkins
Deborah & Harold Houghton
Katie Houston ’04
Katie Edwards Houston ’97
Daniel Howard ’04
Karen Howard
Michael Huang ’99
Yu-Sung Huang ’08
Karen & Michael Huennekens
Centro Inc.
Tanim Islam ’97
Abby Jacobson ’99
Amit Jain ’07
Eisha Jain ’99
Guoya Li & Yankai Jia
Jillian Johnson ’99
Jutta Schneider & Frank Jones
Lisa & Craig Jones
Ashley Joost ’04
Chris Joseph ’99
Cheryl & David Kaplan
Lisa & Paul Kaplowitz
Nicole & Damian Karjane
Barbara & Ronald Keatts
Kee Soon & Byung Oak Chun
Katie Kelly Webber ’05
John Kennedy ’03
Abdul & Saeeda Khalid
Naveen Singh Khokhar ’07
Hai-In Kim ’07
Jeanette & Scott Kim
Peter & Kyung Kim
Bea Snidow & Bob Kin
Haritha Babburi & Umesh Kodu
Paul Kolhoff
Brandon Krapf ’99
Ashok & Latha Kumar
Wendy & Lee Kump
Helen & Ritsu Kuno
Kostya Lantsman ’03
Juanita Lasswell
Amy Depcrynski Lavelle ’98
Jennifer & Steve Law
Meg & Daniel Lawrence
Stacy Lee ’02
Sada Smith Leonard ’98
Sarah (Belanger) Levinson ’97
Kristen Simonsen Lewis ’03 & Steven Lewis ’02
Dandan Li ‘03 & Gaelan Finney-Day ’03
Jenny Wu & David Li
Emily Lillywhite ’99
Hongqing Ye & Ming Liu
Patrick Liu ’97
Jennifer (Frankovich) Lovett ’99
Amy & Edward Luczak
Bryce Lyle ’99
Andy MacClintock ’09
Nisha Sanjay & Sanjay Madhusudan
Gina & Matthew Maio
Tim Maness ’99
Margarita and Mario Cordero
Stacey Margolis
Matt Marolla ’97
Jamie Marr ’07
Veronica Marsh
Anita & George Martin
David Martin ’95
Kathleen & Peter Martin
Wendy & Todd Martin
Jenny & Brad Marwitz
Jennifer & Sean McCluskey
Stacey & Brian McCray
Catherine Ingrassia & Miles McCrimmon
Bridie McCulla ’03
Kristina & Mike McCullough
Natalie & John McGill
Anna Carew McGuire ’04
Stacey McKenna
Christian McMurray ’98
Christy & Donald McNew
Jana & Jason McQuaid
Nancy Altamirano & Bradford McQuilkin
Mica Swyers ’04 & Harrison Mebane ‘04
Betsy Melenbrink ’07
Eric & Denise Melenbrink
Nathan Melenbrink ’05
Karl Mercer ’05
Kathy & Tim Merry
Alex Messmer ’01
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Bonnie & Bruce Miller
Emily Miller ’98
Rupa Mishra ’99
MLWGS Class of 2018
Nirlipta & Shyam Mohapatra
Matthew Moliterno ’11
David Mooney ’00
Tina & Mark Moore
Katie & Ward Morgan
Sue & Don Moser
Johnson Moss
Karen & James Murphy
Tracy & Peter Murphy
Christina & Sean Murray
Robin & Bill Muth
Stacie Naumann ’96
Thomas Neale ’04
Joy Moretti & Robert Neighbors
Anita Yang Nguyen ’01
Nhan Nguyen ’98
Tatyana Ivanova-Nikolova & Emil Nikolov
Faith Alejandro ’01 & Chris Nixon ‘01
Gary & Jackie Noel
Yoogin Yang Noh ’99
G.T. Nuckolls III ’00
Philip O’Brien ’02
Lisa & Frederick Ochsenhirt
Trent O’Connor ’07
Ginger & John O’Neil
Tanya & Matthew O’Sickey
Alex Pagano ’06
Lindsay Pagano ’00
Ron & Becky Pagano
Elena Palesis ’08
Shelton & Bill Panak
Chris Parker ’06
Devang Patel
Nina Patel ’00
Emily Farmer Patterson ’97
Anne & Ralph Patteson
Michelle & Jay Paul
Renée Petrina ’00
Robin & Dave Petrine
Phillips 66
Brandon Pierce ’04
Justin Pierce ’09
Carol & Morrie Piersol
John Piersol ’02
Lydia (Powell) Piper ’06
Elizabeth Outka & Trip Pollard
Judith & Robert Powell
Susannah Powell ’00
Ivy & Mike Pressendo
Johanna Minich & Jeff Price
Jordan Pridgen ’08
GE Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Dale & Mac Purrington
Ellie Pyle ’01
Carla & Reginald Quick
Yekaterina Rabkina ’99
Prashanth Rajan ’02
Meenakshi Sankaran & Sankaran Raman
Pallavi Ramnarain ’02
Yen Huynh & Thomas Raper
Leigh Anne & Ken Ratliff
Laure & Erik Ray
Mehdi Razvi ’07
Elizabeth & John Paul Remorenko ’01
Revathi Ambikapathi & Ambikapathi Jayaraman
Daniel Reynolds ’09
Martha & Robert Rhodes
Denise & John Ringer
Vickie Ritter
Crystal Barlow Robens ’96
Anthony Roberts ’05
Jan & Thomas Robertson
Hannah Robertson-Forrest ’05
Chuck Rogers
Anne & Thomas Rohman
Veronica Rohrmoser Isham ’04
Courtney Ross ’02
Susan & Charles Rucker
Maureen & Frank Russo
Ellen & Winfield Ryan
Noah Sachs
Stefanie Sacks ’07
Hans Sahni ’04
Ramnita & Bimal Sandhu
Sarah & Jeff Saunders
Deborah & Michael Sawyer
Jane & Doug Scheibe
Brad Seagraves ’05
Jeanette Weinberg Sells ’03 & John Sells ’00
Mona Shah ’96
Sunit Shah ’97
Tasneem & Viquar Shaikh
Matthew Shapiro ’07
Anne Carpenter Shemonsky ’98
Katie Sheridan ’02
Leslie & Chuck Shimer
Will Shimer ’09
Rachida & Lee Shively
Betty Joyce Nash & Bill Shobe
Stewart Sibert ’04
Tulika Singh & Rajesh Sinha
Kate Skiba ’99
Gayle & Leigh Smith
Sonya & Donald Smith
Sally & Don Snidow
Sarya Sok ’98
Tammy Spring ’96
Geetha & Ramesh Srinivasan
Kirstin & James Stacia
Marianne Stack
Robert Staley
Marilyn & Maurice Stapleton
Becky & Todd Steadman
Andrew Stegmaier ’04
Arden & Melanie Sterling
Beth & John Strader
Diane & Karl Strait
Margery & William Street
Da’Net (Henderson) Sturdifen ’97
Jesse Sultzer ’99
Kevin Sutherland
Sam Swift ’00
Sandra Szadaj
Jennifer & Sam Tarry
Catherine Tatum-Hirsh ’07
Mark Taylor ’97
Myra (Andrews) Taylor ’99
Tina & Brian Telfair
Gina Romagnoli Telfer & Glenn Telfer
Carla & Brian Thomas
Jennifer Brown & Robert Thoms
Laura & William Thorne
Kristen Thorson ’00
Jennifer (Augst) Throm ’01
Karen & John Townsend
Melissa Towsey ’98
Brittany Averette ’00 & Ben Treanor ’00
Jacqueline & Khiet Trinh
Amol Tripathi ’99
Nan & Jack Turner
Smita Tyagi
Nancy & Linwood Tynes
Sam Ulmschneider ’02
UnitedHealth Group
Garrett Urban ’02
Elizabeth & Scott Vantre
Uma Vissa Giri & Giri Vissa
David Wagner ’10
Lauren Wall Waikart ’02
Hillary Rollins Waldron ’98
Suzanne Walker
Eva & Archie Wallace
Lori & Brian Walsh
Bernice Walter
Michele & John Walter
Rob Ware ’96
Sara Warren ’05
Alexis (Wallen) Wasserman ’99
Natalie Weinberg ’16
Jeremy Weiner ’02
Amy Weiss ’03
Stephanie Welles
Kendra Wergin ’03
Jeana & Karl Werwath
Karen & Tony Wharton
Lucy Jewett Wheatley ’99
Liz (Blake) White ’00
Rachel (Ball) Wicks ’01
Heather & Andrew Widener
Beth & Mark Williams
Dawn Bell Williams ’98
Leviticus Williams ’06
Marjorie Williams
Julia & Gary Wilmouth
Chris Wilson ’99
Karen Fallin & Christopher Wilson
Carol & Daniel Wise
Debby Wolff Wiston ’95
Walter Witschey ’00
Sarah Vannoy Witthoefft ’02
Joe Wolff
Natalie Wong ’10
Esther & David Wood
Henry Woodburn ’11
Louise & John Woodburn
Frank & Susie Wright
Patricia Wright
Shelia & Timothy Wright
Joanna Wu ’07
Jinxing Yu & Zinying Xie
Jessica Zappia ’03
Rina & Ilya Zavelsky
Julie McConnell & Gerald Zerkin
Seth Zhai ’08
Hong Wu & Guangzhi Zhao
Xun Zhou ’06

Donor
Gifts of up to $99

Jessie Abbate ’99
Emily Abbey ’14
Linda Abbey
Sudan Abdur-Rahman ’07
Sami Aboulhosn ’06
Besan Abu-Joudeh ’08
Annalisa Adams ’07
Shannon & Scott Adee
Gina Adler ’00
Farzaneh Talebi & Mehdi Afshari
Virginia Vassar Aggrey ’06
Keysha Ahmad ’00
Nelly & Shahzad Akbar
Sarah Bella Alderson ’06
Alex Aldridge ’10
Katy Allen ’02
Stephanie & John Altman
Alicia Bennett Amos ’97
Ross Anderson ’12
Susannah Anderson ’02
Anonymous
Shana Sandford Antón ’06
Honeylyn Tiedemann Armstrong ’03
Roger Arnold ’06
Ben Ashauer ’08
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP
Esther Erb Atkins ’04
Melissa Thiessen Ayers ’01
Jennifer Lê Balderston ’07
Michelle Neal & Parry Balding
Melissa Anderson Ballif ’96
Daisy Banta ’14
Deb Hill-Barlow & David Barlow
David Barnes
Margaret & Timothy Barrett
Annu Batra & Cedric Barretto
Tina & Kevin Barron
Janet Barstow
Helena Barth ’13
Katie & Robert Baughan
Catherine Neale Bean ’02
Melissa Bearden ’08
Lia Beck ’07
Doug Becker ’05
Casey Beckner ’05
Eugenia & John Beirne
Katy Beisheim ’00
Jordan Bekenstein ’13
Sam Bell ’13
Carrie Bullock Ben-Yisrael ’97
Brittany Berry ’06
Melissa Bethel ’97
Hem Bhardwaj ’97
Fran Bigman ’98
James Billard ’10
Paulette & Dan Billard
Coleen & Ron Binshtok
Mr. & Mrs. John Bisbano Jr.
Kathryn Bailey Thomson Blake ’06
Anne Carter Bland ’14
Wesley Bland ’10
Sam Blankenship ’06
Don Blanton
Tameka (Young) Blessett ’97
Kristie & Chris Blyseth
Jason Bodman ’07
Eva & Phil Boegner
Sarah Boegner ’13
Zubin Bose ’14
Chris Boswell ’05
Mary Swezey & Lawrence Bouton
Corinne Bowers ’13
Dolly Bowers
Lisa Bowman ’06
Stephanie Petrina Boyce ’03
Carrie Boyle ’07
Cassandra Bradby ’01
Elena Broaddus ’04
Ben Bronner ’07
Adam Brooks ’99
Katie Davis Brooks ’98
Bobby Browder
Peggy Feldmann & Andy Brower
Andrea Browman ’02
Dan Brown
Dave Brown ’06
Lindsey Brown ’12
Myrtle & Milton Brown
Whitney Brown ’13
Paul Bruce ’02
Bethany Bruno ’12
Jon Bunting ’13
Sarah Burgess ’07
Jessica Burris ’05
Carolyn & Dirk Burruss
Ryan Buscaglia
Jennifer & Steven Bushhouse
Miranda Byles
Dorothy & Lee Byrd
Nora Byrd ’08
Ginny McMillan Byrne ’00
Rachel Savoy Caldwell ’06 & Cory Caldwell ‘05
Alicia Glorfield Calfee ’06
David Calvert ’05
Mauren Campbell ’08
Molly Campbell ’05
Marlena Lynn Cantor ’07
Elise Canup ’06
Will Canup ’08
Kimberly & Christopher Capece
John & Lisa Caperton
Adele Roach Caputo ’96
Cristina Ortiz Carapezza ’06
Jerry Carlson ’09
Casey & Mark Carlton
Joya Carlton ’98
Katie Carney ’14
Alex Carr ’13
Laura & Dabney Carr
Matthew Carter ’95
Kristie & David Cassady
Lauren Catlett ’06
Crystal & Ned Celentano
Virginia Chambers ’16
Cliff Chambliss ’02
Tiffanie Chan ’98 & Taylor Barnett
Mary Lorino & Christopher Chase
Michael Chen ’13
Uma & Ashok Chetty
Derek Chi ’08
Allison Packer Chiancone ’99
David Chiao ’03
Alexandra Chiou ’07
William Chiu ’02
Jae Chon ’09
Diana & Al Ciarochi
Katie Seidel Clapp ’07
Patrick Clapp ’07
Laura Clark ’00
Scott Clark ’09
Kasia Clarke ’09
John & Arleen Clary
Carl Coffey ’07
Kathy & Chris Collier
Sara Collier
Julia Smith Colwell ’04
Matthew Comet ’04
Jessica Compton ’03
Lauren Connelly ’11
Lucy Conte ’14
Michael Conte ’12
Alex Corvin ’09
Chelsea Cosby ’03
Jodi & Chris Cotton
Suzanne Coughlin
Sarah Cousins ’04
Josh Covington ’99
Andy Creery ’96
Mary Crook ’05
Ginny Cross ’10
Melanie Green Crossen ’08
Heather Crowder ’98
Caitlin Cummings ’06
Kristin & Stephen Cummings
Amy Dail ’04
Jonathan Dail ’02
Shannon Daily ’02
Ellen Danich
Matthew Daniel ’02
Harsha Dante ’05
Sid Dante ’01
Thu Dao ’13
Mary Jane & David D’Arville
Katelyn Daugherty ’09
Carla Schmidt Davenport ’98
Frances Davenport ’09
Jill Bettinger & Andrew Davies
Adam Davis ’13
Alexander Davis
Clay Davis ’98
Karen Davis ’03
Kevin Davis ’04
Maura & Roger Davis
Natalie Davis ’08
Staige Davis ’10
Serra Turgay De Arment ’96
Sam DeAlto ’06
Rachael Deane ’02
Madeleine deBlois ’00
Wendy DeGroat
Priscilla Delano ’98
Joy Rosenthal Demain ’01
Lindsey Martin Dewey ’01
Tara & James Diaz
Bruce Sharita Bradby Dickerson ’97
Erin Dillon ’96
Jennifer & Brian DiMattio
Alexandra Dimitri ’07
Wendy Dishman
Rebekah Dohogne ’98
Emory Dabney Dolan ’06
John Dolci ’03
Gina Lenzi Domaoal ’05
Nick Donohue ’02
Lyric Doshi ’04
Peta Douglas ’08
Michael Douglass ’07
Jennifer Dunkum Dowler ’00
Cori Nye Dransfield ’05
Meredith Drummond ’11
Megan Drury ’98
Ilya Dubovoy ’08
Audrey Anderson Duckett ’04
Chris Dunaway ’04
Luke Duncan ’06
Brian Dunham ’99
Laura & Michael Dunn
Swati Dwibedy ’13
Karl & Sara Dydak
Kate Dydak ’06
Anna & Earl Dyer
Chris Eads ’99
Mary Sage Earley ’13
Catherine & Ken Earnest
Ben Easter ’03
Josh Easter ’97
Rachel Easter ’06
Sam Easterling ’95
Barbara Ebert
Sarah Eckman ’03
Emily Buniva Edelson ’02
Brannen Edge ’95
Margel Lea Edmondson ’00
Cary Eggleston ’06
Nick Eilerson ’07
Louise & David Eisenhauer
Leaf Elhai ’09
Stuart Eliades ’06
Melissa & Matthew Ellinghaus
Lauren Elliott Campbell ’07
Matt Elliott ’04
Sara El-Shall ’05
Scott Ende ’03
Afrikka & Lavaniel Ennis
Mary & Mike Eovino
Kathy & Mike Eovino
Hope & Martin Erb
Jessica (Edwards) Escobedo ’96
Lillian Rae Evans
Brian Ewbank ’97
Drew Fallen ’10
Nancy & Jim Falls
Sean Faltermeier ’08
Molly Farrar ’07
Bill & Brenda Fastabend
Dylan Fauss ’12
Lacy Ferrell ’01
Wendy Fewster
Caitlin Field ’07
Megan Field ’05
Linda & Paul Fielding
Emily Tombes Figley ’06
Scott Fincham ’08
Tom Fisher ’08
Finn Fisk ’16
Lynne & Don Fleming
Mark Fleming ’98
Greta Stoyko Flothmeier ’03
Denise & Emory Flournoy
Alice Hsieh ’05 & Carlton Forbes ‘05
Rachel Ford ’05
Thomas Fortuna ’04
Sam Fortune ‘17
Steven Foy ’03
Hennessy Fraher ’10
Sarah & Eddie Fraher
Wesley Francis ’07
Hannah (Askin) Franz ‘03 & Matthew Franz ’02
Grace Glaze Freeze ’01
Rich Friedberg ’97
Sarah Friend ’07
Tyler Froelich ’08
Barry Gabay ’05
Joseph Gallagher ’13
Christine Gao ’13
Emily Muth Gardner ’00
Kathryn Garrahan ’09
Tyler Garrett ’12
Alana Gavrilis ’96h
Alexandra Gecker ’08
Justin Geldzahler ’08
Jasmine Noel Gemus ’02
Genworth Foundation
Deirdre Egan Gill ’09
Luke Gill ’05
Andra Gillespie ’95
Ashlee Elizabeth Sawyer Gilson ’05
Ryan & Dan Giorgis
Nathaniel Givens ’99
Nikki Oakley Glass ’97 & Hunter Glass ’96
Amanda Goad ’96
Matt Goldman ’98
Stephanie Lam ’04 & Stephen Goldberg ‘04
Katie Good ’06
David Goode ’05
Allison (Hershner) Goodwin ’02
Scott Gould ’99
Devin (Yagel) Gouvêa ’03
John Gozzi ’96
Jeremy Graboyes ’04
Karen & William Graham
Elizabeth & Clint Graviet
Devon Gray ’06
Kelsey Green ’10
Harrison Grinnan ’13
Lucy Grinnan ’15
Dawn Grois
Afton Grossman ’03
Linda & Jim Gruenhagen
Mark Guerci ’07
Andrew Guidarelli ’02
Deanna Gulick ’10
Dexter Gulick ’08
Jake Gunst ’05
Meredith & Bradley Gunter
Pankaj Gupta
Reena Shial Gupta ’98
Lori Ha ’05
Arthur Habel ’01
Andy Hagemann ’06
Michael Hagemann ’07
Anne Haines
Jackie Hamlin ’05
Chris Hamm ’03
Rami Hamzey ’06
Noah Han ’15
Alice Hanes
Hanover Insurance Group
Alex Hanson ’07
Monica & David Hanzlik
Harrison Hare ’07
Andrea & Chris Harris
Hannah Harris ’07
Christie Harrison ’02
Ann Hagan Hastings ’02
Leslie & Wayne Hausser
Rashelle Brown Hayes ’97
Kyle Healy ’03
Peggy & Kevin Healy
Mason Hedgecoth ’98
Carla Hegwood ’06
Ann & Frank Heller
Chantal Henry ’02
Susie Herndon
Sasha Heroy ’00
Eric Hetzer ’06
Carol & Bob Hiett
Chris Highley ’97
Susan Hill ’98
Dana Hillebrand ’08
James Hilterbrant ’08
Patricia & Robert Hines
Nikki (Graham) Hittner ’97
Heather Hodges ’05
Sarah Ziegler Hodkinson ’01
Alison Kent & John Hoke
Jimmy Hoke ’04
Michael Hoke ’08
Mrs. LaVaughn Holloway
Ashley Holmes ’01
Anthony Holten ’16
Cory Hoogakker ’09
Sarah Winfree Hooker ’02
Marcia Horwitz
Caitlin High Hosmer ’06
Mary Hostenske ’02
Erica Siegmund Hough ’04
Benjamin Houghton ’06
Courtney Severin Howell ’02
Eric Howlett ’04
T.J. Hsu ’96
Allen Huang ’04
Karen Huddle
Catherine Huennekens ’01
Kendall Huennekens ’13
Joy Hunt ’96
Jason Hunter ’13
Judy & Joe Hunter
Kellie & Jonathan Huyard
Mary Carter Hyman
Karthik Ilakkuvan ’09
Katelyn Tambellini Ilkani ’06
Illinois Tool Works Foundation
Paula Iomas
Priya & Eashwer Iyer
Clary Jackson Cappello ’02
Cameron Jackson ’99
JaMille Jackson ’98
Vinay Jain ’97
Maryann James-Daley ’00
Raj Janis ’10
Purnam Jantrania ’10
Bryan Jarrell ’05
Bob Jenkins
Judy & Stan Jennings
Tracy Jennings ’06
Michelle & Sean Jepson
Jessica & Tomas Perez
Leslie Taggart Johnson ’98
Megan (Highley) Johnston ’99
April Mickens Jolly ’98
Robert Jones ’13
Caroline Hart Jonjic ’02
Patrick Jordan ’06
Susan & John Joseph
Alison & Daniel Joyce
Katie Jurina ’04
Ingrid Kampinga
Tania Bolden Kanu ’07
Martha & Ilia Kapitanov
Cassie Graves Karim ’02
Gloria Keating
Ennis & William Kelly IV
Paula Kelly
Sherri & William Kelly
Betty & John Kennedy
Marion & Brian Kennedy
Chris Kessler ’98
Amanda (Grove) Ketterlinus ’01
Sana Khalid ’98
Philip Kidd ’02
Matt Kiehl ’06
Jonathan Kim ’11
Monique (Allen) Kimani ’03
Tran Kim-Senior ’01
Jesse King ’04
Selena Kitchens ’13
Erin (Kelly) Kitten ’06 & Nick Kitten ’06
Allison Taylor Kittleson ’06
Laura Robertson Knopf ’06
Dylan Kolhoff ’10
Adam Koling ’10
Jessica Kong
Kathleen Brown Kostandin ’07
Kendra Kountz ’03
Judith Kowler
Audrey Kriva ’13
Kendal Kruse
Shravan Kumar ’06
Amber Kunkel ’08
Kristopher Kusnerik ’09
Sheri & Rich Lahvic
Tracey & Timothy Lamb
Brooke Larsen ’12
Penélope Castaños Larsen ’09
Susan & Robert Larsen
Jennifer & Patrick Larson
Laura Thompson
Kelsey Altholz LaVigne ’06
Robert Lawrence ’07
Joanna Desmond Layne ’01
Aileen Dollete Lê ’09 & Andrew Lê ‘09
Catherine Leahy ’15
Carly Leckie ’15
Erika & Clinton Leckie
Rachel (Gregory) Ledbetter ’06
Greg Leffert ’07
Danny Leibovic ’13
Katie (Moore) Leighton ’98
Diane & John Lenahan
Jennifer Dyson & Joseph Lerch
Christie & Steve Lessels
Eric Lessels ’03
Rebecca Lessem ’01
Jenn (Farmer) Lessmann ’98
Janet Distelman & James Levenson
Michael Lewis ’13
Lisa Li ’13
Steven Li ’06
Xiaoling Chen & Bingsheng Lie
Emily Winslow Lilly ’98
XiuYing Zheng & DaoJin Lin
James & Laura Lincoln
Kimberly Lincoln ’06
Carrie & Mark Lindley
Jack Lloyd ’03
Brian Loftis ’10
Yolande Long
Arthur Lord ’99
Bill & Linda Luebke
George & Debra Lyle
Roy Ma ’11
Ru-hong Ma ’99
Marianela & Jose Macedo
Daniel MacPhee ’07
Patricia Maehr
Shannon Huennekens Maj ’08
Jessica Major ’02
Karishma Ukani Makhani ’98
Julie & John Mallory
Marybeth & Matthew Markee
Laura Mooney Markley ’03
Marsh & McLennan Matching Gifts Program
Elise Marshall ’06
Jeffery & Barbara Marshall
Lauren Young Marshall ’01
Caroline Martin ’09
Chris & Dave Martin
Shannon Marwitz ’11
Mary & Joe Driebe
Kate Mason ’05
Elizabeth Masters ’98
Joe Masters ’95
Peggy & Jeffrey Matzen
Lauren Rule Maxwell ’96
Daniel May ’08
Jacob May ’10
Katy May ’12
Cheryl & Damon Mayo
Anne & Tim McCaffrey
David McCall ’97
Leslie & Darren McCarey
Katie & Todd McCormack
Velda McCray
Sophia McCrimmon
James McCulla ’06
John & Ann McCulla
Drew McFayden ’06
Stefan McFayden ’08
Donovan McGill ’03
Tasha Tolliver & Raymond McKinney
Crystal McLaughlin ’99
Ariel McMillan ’09
In Memory of Kenneth McNaron ’02
Travis Meador ’97
Liz & Bart Mebane
Palmer Mebane ’08
Lin Mel ’98
Sarah Melvin ’13
Claire Mendelson ’16
Stefanie Wallace Mercier ’02
Ruth Clemo & Alex Meredith
Brent Merritt ’05
Charles Merritt ’03
Alice & Alex Meyre
Dahlia Mignouna ’08
Ian Miller ’97
Joe Miller ’97
Josh Miller ’97
Kate Gray Miller ’02
Ian Millikan ’01
Kirk Millikan ’08
Ross Millikan ’05
Morgan Mintz ’06
Sonali Mishra ’02
Michael Moliterno ’06
Karen & Jim Monks
Tess Monks ’16
Mark Monson
Taylor Beall Mooney ’00
Tina Egge & Ned Moore
Delaney Adams Morello ’13
Judy & John Morgan
Laura Ondishko Morgan ’98
Deborah & Donald Moro
Callie Morris ’03
Megan Morris ’13
Natalie Morris ’04
Mortgage Bankers Association
Daniel Morton ’09
Jonathan Morton ’06
Michael Morton ’99
Kori Mosley
George Moss ’16
Sarah & David Moss
Laura Hadley Mullin ’00
Simha Mummalaneni ’06
Vaibhav Mummalaneni ’13
Rae Kennedy Munz ’08 & Ricky Munz ‘08
Janet Rodgers & Christus Murphy
Jonathan Murphy ’01
Don Murry ’02
Phyllis & Sheldon Mutchnick
Logan Muzik ’02
Jessica Lull Nachman ’13
Stacey & David Nardi
Joey Neale ’07
Michele & Evan Nelson
John Nestler ’11
Erika Parker New ’07 & Jeremy New ’07
Wayne Ngai ’07
Catherine Nicholas ’04
Ellen Nicholas ’09
Tommy Nicholas ’07
Casey Nicol ’06
Jessica Bartlett Norris ’02
Meredith Nuttycombe ’09
David Nyczepir ’06
Sharon & Robert Ochsenhirt
Sarah Courtney Glenn Oklesson ’05
Oneya Fennell Okuwobi ’97
Stephanie Oliver ’08
Meg Olson ’02
Molly Cook O’Neal ’09
Sam Orelove ’07
Erin Ortiz ’06
Jennifer & Todd Ostrum
Rebecca Otis ’96
Albert Ottati ’04
Kristina (Monan) Page ’96
Lesley & Terry Paiva
Ellie Palazzolo ’15
Aidan Parker ’14
Jay Parker ’07
Pam & Jack Parsons
Aliea Pastore ’03
Amit Kumar Patel
Karishma Patel ’02
Monita Patel ’98
Neha Patel ’98
Michael Patrizio ’04
Ashley Seaton Patterson ’01
Alana Paul ’00
Tyler Pearson ’11
Sharon & Robert Peck
Aurora Hermida-Ruiz & Ted Peebles
Marc Petrine ’13
Charles Petrinovich ’04
Al & Irma Pfeffer
Debbie Tuttle Phillips ’02
Matt Pickering ’13
Rohan Pidaparti ’13
Vinson Pierce ’07
Susannah Piersol ’09
Trevor Piersol ’06
Eileen & Bill Pilc
Linnea Pittman ’10
Linda Brown & Douglas Poff
Christine & Cary Polk
Ryan Polk ’12
Carla Pool ’03 & Paul Sarahan ‘03
Claire Porté ’12
Ryland Potter ’00
Adam Powers ’10
Mei Yeh Powers ’98
Melyatta Powers
Patricia Prescott
Elizabeth Pully
Kathy & Tom Queen
Kayvon Ranjbar ’07
Yuan Rao ’06
Marissa Raper ’15
Dharaa Rathi
Devesh Raval ’01
Paul Ream ’08
Audrey Redford ’08
Morgan McCall Reece ’06
Lynn Foshee Reed & Tim Reed
Sara Reese ’12
Ginny (Shorten) Reilly ’03
London Reinhard ’09
Kawika Remocaldo ’07
Abigail Rhea ’05
Jordan Rhea ’00
Sarah Rice ’09
Karen Riggs
Ellie Rigsby ’12
Helen & R. Rigsby
Serendipity Zapanta Rinonos ’99
Meredith Ritko ’09
Margaret & Vincent Roane
Sarah Walk Robbins ’03
Will Robbins ’09
Andrew Roberts ’09
Skylar Roebuck ’06
Aimee (Lutz) Rogers ’04
Leo Rohr ’99
Ben Rollin ’08
Virginia Roper ’97
Bailey Rose ’09
Alex Rothenberg ’00
Kara Branscome Rothman ’97
Angela Rowe
Heather Rucker ’11
Dana Rudys ’97
Joe Rupp ’99
John Rupp
Mary Catherine & Jeff Ruskan
Matthew Ruskan
Derick Russell ’98
Anne Bowman Ryan ’03
Claudia & John Ryan
Roberta Oster Sachs
Jane Samborski ’02
Dianna & Michael Sasina
Ross Savedge ’99
David Sawchak ’07
Kelsey Sawyer ’09
Anita Bachlani Scales ’01
Kate Chappell Scales ’97
Emily Schafer ’08
Samuel Schaffer ’08
Eliza Scheibe ’12
Jack Scheibe ’16
Kathryn Schmitz ’04
Christin Chambers Schroeder ’04
Sean Schultz ’08
Elsa Schultze ’10
Niko Schutte ’99
Karen & Scott Schwartzkopf
Henry Scott ’07
Ayana Scott-Elliston ’06
Cindy & Gordon Seeley
Princess Lamont-Wright Selph ’99
Crystal (Kirby) Shadle ’01
Stephanie Wester Shanahan ’98
Avanish Sharma
Amanda Randall Shaw ’09
Catherine Shaw ’99
Lisa & Carl Shawler
Sapna Shenoy Schardein ’96
Meredith (Baster) Sherman ’99
Will Sherrill ’16
Jack Sheu ’97
Martin Shields
Kate Severson Shifflett ’97
Charlie Shobe ’10
Anant Shukla ’08
Michelle Shuman ’12
Sakeena Siddiqi ’01
Jackie Simon ’08
Tiffany Preston Sims ’98
Peter Slag ’09
Madelaine (Spangler) Slaybaugh ’09
Alex Sledd ’03
Takeisa Rowlett Sledge ’98
Alex Coreth Slocum ’02
Anne Van Divender Smedley ’98
Christa (Coaker) Smith ’05
Janine Lewis Smith ’99
Kelly Bryan Smith ’00
Kevin Smith ’06
Robin & Rob Smith
Robyn & Bryan Smith
Deborah Snagg
Melody & Jonathan Snelson
Lucy Song ’08
Carly Spraggins ’11
Winston Stagg ’06
Elizabeth Stell
Cal Stephenson ’04
Aliza Sterling ’02
Jesse Sterling ’97
Lauren Stewart ’07
Michael Stewart ’01
Tiyanna Stewart ’14
Georgianne Stinnett
Suzannah Baker Stora
Emily Gorman Stratton ’98
Luke Stratton ’00
Janice Stucke ’99
Deepak Subudhi ’98
Mary Cabell Sherrod Sulc ’96
Mary-Helen & Robert Sullivan
Hema Surah & Siva Suram
Michele Surat
Joey Surma ’09
Thomas Surma ’09
Henry Swanson ’13
Ben Swartz ’08
Margaret & Bruce Swartz
Ryan Taaffe ’10
Laura Tait ’09
Cody Talmadge ’10
Scott Tankersley ’97
David Tatum ’05
Tania Tauer ’04
Karen Taylor
Daniel Teasley ’04
Shweta Tembe ’14
Isshin Teshima ’07
Christian Tharp ’03
The Luck Companies Foundation
Stephanie & Ted Theofanos
Shelly Thiss ’03
Grayson Thomas ’13
Wil Thomason ’12
Jackie Tissiere ’11
Alka Tiyagi
Vikalp Tiyagi
Heather M. Tompkins
Cheryl Fare & Patrick Tormey
A. Nicole Blake Tran ’03
Khiem Tran ’06
Clayton Traver ’04
Elissa Trieu ’10
Priti Trivedi ’98
Molly Trott ’09
Jasmine Turner ’08
Jan & Al Tusing
Deepti Tyagi
David Tyndall ’98
Andrew Tynes ’13
Carol & Steven Unger
Christina Unger
Daniel Unger
Gina & Larry Urban
Vasili Uspensky ’03
Sarah Uzel ’07
Tracy & David Vail-Rhodes
Nick Valerie ’05
Chelsea Van Manen ’05
Tobin Van Ostern ’06
Neil Van Pelt ’06
Flora Vassar ’07
Jennifer Wampler & John Vassar
Deborah Vaughn
Rosemary & Johnny Vieira
Emily Bird Vogt ’10
Hiba Vohra ’12
John Walk ’06
Jason Walke ’04
Kristen Walker ’06
Mark Walker ’99
Jessica N. Walters-Wright ’06
Lin Yang & Tongwen Wang
Trudy & Martin Waranch
Amanda Watson ’09
Jessica Schumann Weaver ’00
Jeremy Webb ’02
Will Weber ’09
Megan Partridge Wehler ’03
Annie Weidhaas ’12
Nancy & Martin Wein
Ben Weisberger ’98
Theresa & Marc Welenteychik
Jon Wergin ’06
Aaron Wessells ’00
Anne & John Westrick
Jane Westrick ’05
Linda Brown Westrick ’04
Heather Wetzel ’02
Jenny (Wooton) Wheeler ’99
Brandy Holstein White ’97
Alison Whitehead ’04
Andrew Whitehead ’98
Sarah & Matt Van Wie
Eric Wilborn ’96
Stephanie Deichman Wilburn ’07 & Kel Wilburn ‘07
Alexandra Wiles ’08
Susan & John Wilkes
Alyssa Mullins ’06 & Hank Wilkinson ‘05
Karen Smith-Will & Barry Will
Xander Will ‘17
Cameo Williams ’02
Colleen & Bill Williams
Laura & Scott Williams
Talitha Williams ’97
Kathryn (Bolte) Wilson ’96
Scott Wilson ’02
Diane & D. Scott Winters
Meris Hulcher Wire ’02
Katy Wischow ’98
Catherine Wise ’11
Brian Wohlert ’01
Kelly Wolenberg Harris ’07
Liz Wolfe ’14
Cheri Wolff
Ben Wong ’15
Kathleen & Micah Wood
Tim Wright ’96
Tyler Wriston ’03
Arthur Wu ’12
Sherri & Phil Wyatt
Michael Wysong ’03
Kui Sun & Xiaobing Xie
Zhen Zhong & Lixin Xue
Delia Yanes
Anthony Yanez & Elizabeth Schlatter
Dorothy Yang ’04
Danny Yates ’09
Johnny Mac Yates ’13
Patrick Young ’06
Robert Young ’03
Kevin Yuan ’14
Adam Zedler ’09
Kelly Glynn Zeh ’04
Sam Zhao ’04
Andy Zhu ’13
Angela Zhu ’06
Amy & Scott Ziegler
John Ziegler ’13
Karl Zweerink
John Zwier ’01

Special Thanks

2017 Reunion Committees
Rob Anderson
Bill Bellamy
Sidney Bland
David Bortz
Margaret Buchanan
Misty Morton Clark ’96
Kate Cooper
Lee Costic
Dominion Payroll
Peggy Feldman
Suzanne Gardner
Lisa Goodwin
Alex Guzmán ’07
Jennifer Law
Richard Locke
Bryce Lyle ’99
Debbie McDonald
MLWGS Faculty and Staff & Mr. White
MLWGS Foundation Class Agents
MLWGS Yearbook Staff
Debby Moro
Sarah Courtney Glenn Oklesson ’05
Erin Ortiz ’06
Mary Phillippo Parker
Sands Anderson PC
Karen Setzer ’99
Susan Sheppard
Shamin Hotels
Natalie Smith
Pat Taylor
Tracey Van De Putte
Rosemary Vieira
Julie Wade
Alex Wiles ’08
Lillie Wauford